North Carolina has three of the top 10 spots in our lacrosse NIL Score rankings, and Chloe Humphrey leads the sport at 48.5, 7.0 points ahead of Virginia’s McCabe Millon. Here are the top 10 college lacrosse players by RallyFuel NIL Score as of Nov. 8, 2026, with men’s and women’s players on one list, and what the numbers say about NIL momentum before the spring season.
Quick summary
- Chloe Humphrey of North Carolina leads at 48.5. McCabe Millon of Virginia is second at 41.5.
- North Carolina has three of the top 10 and six of the top 25, more than any other school.
- Lacrosse is more results-driven than most sports on RallyFuel: 1,045 of 1,881 scored players have a performance score above zero.
- Iona is the fan demand outlier, with two players in the top 12 who each have a fan demand score of 55.
How the RallyFuel NIL Score works
The RallyFuel NIL Score, labeled NIL Index on athlete profiles, is a number out of 100 built from four parts: performance, NIL visibility, social power and fan demand. It measures NIL momentum, not dollars earned, and it is not a contract value. The NIL glossary explains the terms, and the RallyFuel NIL Score leaderboard shows how whole schools compare.
The figures come from RallyFuel’s own athlete data, read on Nov. 8, 2026, across 1,881 active lacrosse profiles with a score. We ranked athletes marked as active roster players, sorted by composite score rounded to one decimal. Athletes marked inactive are not included. The sport filter includes both men’s and women’s players. For the same method in other sports, see our wrestling NIL Score rankings and volleyball NIL Score rankings.
Lacrosse NIL Score rankings: the top 10
| # | Athlete | School | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chloe Humphrey | North Carolina | 48.5 |
| 2 | McCabe Millon | Virginia | 41.5 |
| 3 | Joey Spallina | Syracuse | 37.6 |
| 4 | Madison Taylor | Northwestern | 37.3 |
| 5 | Emma Penczek | Clemson | 33.3 |
| 6 | Jocelyn Smith | Iona | 32.6 |
| 7 | Isabella Caporuscio | Stony Brook | 30.9 |
| 8 | Dominic Pietramala | North Carolina | 30.7 |
| 9 | Owen Duffy | North Carolina | 30.3 |
| 10 | Hunter Aquino | Penn State | 30.0 |
Source: RallyFuel athlete data, NIL Score as of Nov. 8, 2026. Scores are out of 100.
North Carolina’s depth
Humphrey’s profile shows a performance score of 48, NIL visibility of 85, social power of 67 and fan demand of 5. It is the strongest lacrosse profile on RallyFuel by a wide margin. Two more North Carolina players are in the top 10: Dominic Pietramala in eighth (30.7) and Owen Duffy in ninth (30.3). Six North Carolina players are in the top 25, and the school has 68 scored lacrosse profiles with an average score of 11.8. The North Carolina lacrosse page lists the program’s players.
North Carolina competes in the ACC, and so do Virginia, Syracuse, Clemson and Duke, whose players round out the field. Joey Spallina of Syracuse is third at 37.6, with a performance score of 44 and social power of 59. Millon, second, has a performance score of 46 and visibility of 61.5. Duke has two players in the top 25 but none in the top 10.
Results and reach both count in lacrosse
Unlike sports where the order comes almost entirely from social reach, lacrosse leaders tend to have a real performance score. Madison Taylor of Northwestern is fourth (37.3) on a performance score of 48. Emma Penczek of Clemson is fifth (33.3) on 47. Isabella Caporuscio of Stony Brook is seventh (30.9) on 46, and Hunter Aquino of Penn State is 10th (30.0) on 44. Taylor and Aquino play in the Big Ten.
Clemson’s 17 scored lacrosse profiles average 14.2, the highest average among the schools with two or more players in the top 25. For a different angle on the sport, our lacrosse NIL earnings story looks at one player’s deals.
The Iona effect: fan demand
Only 29 of 1,881 scored lacrosse players have any fan demand score. Two of them play at Iona. Jocelyn Smith is sixth at 32.6 with fan demand of 55, a performance score of 31 and visibility of 16.9. Jake Riglietti is 11th at 29.9 with fan demand of 55 and a performance score of 15, so just outside the top 10. Without fan demand, both would rank well below their current spots. Iona has just nine scored profiles, which makes the pair a bigger share of the roster than any other school here.
Reading the scores
The average scored lacrosse player on RallyFuel has a NIL Score of 8.2. Everyone in the top 10 scores at least 3.5 times that, and Humphrey’s 48.5 is almost six times the sport average. The drop from first to second place (7.0 points) is the largest gap inside the top five, so the leader stands apart.
Scores change as profiles and social data update, and the spring lacrosse season will shift the performance part for many players. Treat this table as a snapshot of NIL momentum on Nov. 8, 2026. To compare whole programs, open the school NIL Score leaderboard and the schools directory.
Lacrosse NIL Score FAQ
Who has the highest NIL Score in college lacrosse?
Chloe Humphrey of North Carolina leads at 48.5 as of Nov. 8, 2026. McCabe Millon of Virginia is second at 41.5.
Does this list include men and women?
Yes. The lacrosse list combines men’s and women’s players who are active roster players with a score on RallyFuel.
Is the NIL Score a dollar value?
No. It is a 100-point measure of NIL momentum built from performance, NIL visibility, social power and fan demand. It does not estimate earnings.
Which school has the most top lacrosse players?
North Carolina has three of the top 10 and six of the top 25.
Follow College Athletes on RallyFuel
Explore every college athlete profile on RallyFuel’s athletes page, browse the schools directory and make your predictions for upcoming games on the RallyFuel predictions page. Follow your favorite lacrosse players all season.
